LPS Series Low Profile 1xN PLC Splitter Module

Key Product Benefits

  • Extremely high density, 1×32 supports 12.8 splits per cubic inch
  • Excellent splitting uniformity over broadband operating wavelengths
  • G.657.B3, G.652.D compatible improved bend loss fiber
  • Available with SC or LC connectors

1xN Planar Light wave Circuit (PLC) Splitters are based on the Plasma Chemical Vapor Deposition (P-CVD) technology for providing stable optical
performance characteristics. PLC Splitter features guaranteed performance specifications and high reliability that surpass Telcordia requirements and is suitable for many Singlemode optical splitting applications.