MFM Series MTP Modules/Cassettes

Key Product Benefits

  • Fits wall or rackmount LGX-style enclosures
  • MPO and MTP compatible
  • Singlemode, Multimode 62.5, Multimode 50
  • Serialized test reports provided
SKU: 100-2-3-1-1-1-1-1-3-1-3-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1 Categories: , , , , Tags: , ,

MFM Series are high density MTP modules designed for reliable and rapid installation in data centers, storage area networks and local area networks.
Pre-terminated 72 Fiber MTP trunk cables can now be terminated in as little as 1RU. The combination of factory terminated MTP trunk cables and MTP modules provide the highest density and will reduce installation labor costs up to 75%.